fanceh

Last night of The Arcade, SO HURRY UP AND BUY ALL THE THINGS BEFORE YOU CAN’T ANYMO.

CREDITS

skin: Essences – Lorde *lumiere*

hair: Nylon Outfitters – Foam Wig – Bedhead @The Arcade

glasses: [[SHADE THRONE]] THE HYPE SUNGLASSES (pink)

necklace: LaGyo_Mariel simple necklace Turquoise @The Arcade

ring 1: ASO! Vintage Alphabet Ring (O) @The Arcade

ring 2: Shakeup! – Luna Ring [17] RARE @The Arcade

nails: KOSH – Slink Applier GILDED FINGERNAILS @The Arcade

jacket: (Elate!) – Willow Coat @The Arcade

tattoo: .Reckless. – GranDads tattoo

background / picture: [LeeZu!] The Arcade-Billboard Poster – Cats Poster @The Arcade

pose: Del May – Kiss my hand #3 (modified just a LITTLE bit)

If you have any questions at all, please feel free to contact me in-world,

thank you.

♥®

let it snow

CREDITS

skin: *Glance Skins – Lana – Fair

hair / hat: ~Tableau Vivant~ Noel Hair NEW @C88

coat: Maitreya Oversized Coat – Turbulence NEW @C88

mittens: 8f8_COZY WOOLERS_OCTOPUS Mittens_RED NEW @The Arcade

skirt: Emery – Midi Skirt Elle Smoke NEW @FaMESHed

boots that you really can’t see at all: **DECO – MESH Paraboots (polished)**

sled shelf: ISPACHI Decor : Old Winter Sports Makeshift Shelf

reindeer: ISPACHI Decor : Mother and Child

pose: Vanity Poses –  Snow Cloud:Play NEW @The Garden

locationIzzie’s Mainstore

If you have any questions at all, please feel free to contact me in-world,

thank you.

♥®

Glam Affair’s Kaelyn

♦ my faves

♦ make-ups

♦ tones (Artic, Europa, America, Jamaica, India, Africa)

The new skin from Glam Affair (Kaelyn) has been released. A few days ago actually.. but I’m slow as fuck lately when it comes to blog posts lol.

With Kaelyn you get the choice of 12 gorgeous make-ups (including the clean version), and as usual, some are seriously artistic and unique. In each skin pack you will receive the following: 8 different brow options to choose from, 4 freckle tattoo layers, 5 lip tattoo layers and 3 different noses as well.

The eyebrows are seriously my favorite..thick and loverly.

So yeah, TP on over and pick out your favorites or just fatpack. Cause I don’t see how it’s gonna be easy choosing between all of these gorgeous options.

CREDITS

skin: –Glam Affair – Kaelyn NEW

hair 1: ~Tableau Vivant~ Snowfall Hair NEW @F R O S T

hair 2: (Nylon Outfitters) Halo Braid NEW @C88

eyes: {Dead.Apples} Shattered – Drowned

lashes: Candy Mountain – Falsies / Moody

tattoo: .Reckless. – Ruthless F*$k

If you have any questions at all, please feel free to contact me in-world,

thank you.

♥®

extreme ways

CREDITS

skin: -Belleza- Tara #4  NEW @The Arcade

hair: [LeLutka]-SALOME hair/Light Red

eyes: {Dead.Apples}

lashes: Candy Mountain – Falsies / Moody

tattoo: .Reckless. – GranDads tattoo

jacket / skirt: GizzA – Voyage – Dandy [Dark] NEW

heels: ISON – pointy strap heel (black) NEW

hands: Slink AvEnhance Hands Female – Victory

cigarette: Pucca Firecaster’s Creations – Cigarette

pose 1: Del May – Big toe first

If you have any questions at all, please feel free to contact me in-world,

thank you.

♥®

Birdy @The Arcade

GOD, I just love this skin sooo much. I mean, to be honest Birdy has someone the best skins in SL. Just look at how unique these beauties are<3 Btw, this is Blair, Birdy’s newest skin and she is for The Arcade starting on December 1st at midnight SLT..which is in about 20 minutes lol. 3 rares and 12 commons up for grabs and with each skin you have a choice of bare, black, blonde, brown or red brows (best brows ever). The skin tones in this gacha are the following: Dusk, Porcelaine, Biscuit, Peaches and Pure. You will also receive appliers for both Slink hands & feet, along with Lola’s & Phat Azz. Each makeup is just absolutely stunning and ugh, I’m in love. So yeah, The Arcade opens its doors in 15 minutes now LOL, I hope you guys are ready for some seriously amazing items 😀 Bai now.

CREDITS

skin: .Birdy. Blair Skin NEW @The Arcade

hair: ~Tableau Vivant~ Cho Hair NEW @The Arcade

eyes: {Dead.Apples}

lashes: Candy Mountain – Falsies / Moody

If you have any questions at all, please feel free to contact me in-world,

thank you.

♥®